ICC T20 WORLD CUP 2021: GROUP A AND GROUP B SQUAD
T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule
T20 World Cup 2021 Group A & B
T20 World Cup 2021 Prediction

ICC T20 world cup 2021 is about to kickstart in just a few days from now. This event will take place from October 17th – November 14th in the UAE. All the teams have geared up for this mega event. The IPL 2021 has also given a perfect opportunity for the teams to have their players get ample match practice. According to the ICC T20 world cup schedule, the super 12 stage will start from October 23rd. Before that, there will be qualifying matches between Group A and Group B. You can become a tipster at Cricbro and predict who will win ICC t20 world cup 2021. You can also get cricket tips online by referring to Cricbro.

Given below is the squad of all the teams from group A and group B participating in ICC T20 world cup 2021:

  • GROUP A TEAMS:
  • SRI LANKA

Dasun Shanaka (c), Dhananjaya de Silva, Kusal Perera, Dinesh Chandimal, Avishka Fernando, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Charith Asalanka, Wanindu Hasaranga, Kamindu Mendis, Chamika Karunaratne, Nuwan Pradeep, Dushmantha Chameera, Praveen Jayawickrema, Lahiru Madushanka, Maheesh Theekshana

Reserves: Lahiru Kumara, Binura Fernando, Akila Dananjaya, Pulina Tharanga, Pathum Nissanka, Minod Bhanuka, Ashen Bandara, Lakshan Sandakan, and Ramesh Mendis

  • IRELAND

Andrew Balbirnie (c), Paul Stirling, Kevin O’Brien, Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Graham Kennedy, Joshua Little, Andrew McBrine, Barry McCarthy, Neil Rock, Simi Singh, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young

  • NETHERLANDS

Pieter Seelaar (c), Colin Ackermann, Ben Cooper, Philippe Boissevain, Ben Cooper, Bas de Leede, Scott Edwards, Brandon Glover, Fred Klaassen, Stephan Myburgh, Max O’Dowd, Ryan ten Doeschate, Logan van Beek, Timm van der Gugten, Roelof van der Merwe, Paul van Meekeren

  • NAMIBIA

Gerhard Erasmus (c), Stephen Baard, Karl Birkenstock, Michau du Preez, Jan Frylinck, Zane Green, Nicol Lofie-Eaton, Bernard Scholtz, Ben Shikongo, JJ Smit, Ruben Trumpelmann, Michael van Lingen, David Wiese, Craig Williams, Picky Ya France

Reserves: Mauritius Ngupita

  • GROUP B TEAMS:
  • BANGLADESH

Mahmudullah (c), Shakib Al Hasan, Mohammad Naim, Soumya Sarkar, Liton Das, Mushfiqur Rahim, Afif Hossain, Nurul Hasan Sohan, Shak Mahedi Hasan, Nasum Ahmed, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam, Taskin Ahmed, Shaifuddin, Shamim Hossain

Reserves: Rubel Hossain, Aminul Islam Biplob

  • SCOTLAND

Kyle Coetzer (c), Richard Berrington (vc), Dylan Budge, Mark Watt, Matthew Cross (wk), Josh Davey, Alasdair Evans, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Michael Leask, Calum Macleod, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Hamza Tahir, Craig Wallace (wk), Brad Wheal

  • PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Nosaina Pokana, Kipling Doriga, Tony Ura, Hiri Hiri, Gaudi Toka, Sese Bau, Damien Ravu, Kabua Vagi-Morea, Simon Atai, Jason Kila, Chad Soper, Jack Gardner

  • OMAN

Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aqib Ilyas, Jatinder Singh, Bilal Khan, Khawar Ali, Mohammad Nadeem, Ayaan Khan, Suraj Kumar, Sandeep Goud, Nester Dhamba, Kaleemullah, Naseem Khushi, Sufyan Mehmood, Fayyaz Butt, Khurram Khan

Log Out
Are you sure you want to log out ?